USGenWeb Project NYGenWeb Project

Jury Lists

Town of Hector

Seneca County, NY



JURY LIST
HECTOR, SENECA CO., NY
1804

BENJAMIN BURROUGHS, shoemaker
AMOS BOARDMAN
PHINEAS CULVER
ROBERT CURRY
ARANTHUS EVARTS
RICHARD ELY
JAMES REYNOLDS
WILLIAM SPALDING, SR.
PERES STULL
JOHN BRUNSON
ROBERT NEATE
JAMES GILMOR
SAMUEL HANLEY
CORNELIUS HANLEY
THOMAS HORTON, SR.
ZEBULON JELLET, carpenter
NATHANIEL PRITCHARD
JAMES STILWILL
JABEZ SMITH
HENERY SAILOR, gunsmith
NATHANIEL OWEN
JOHN LIVINGSTON, supervisor, THOMAS HORTON, RICHARD ELY, CORNELIUS
HANLY, assessors


JURY LIST
HECTOR, SENECA CO., NY

6/11/1806

WILLIAM S. BUCK
JAMES BOWLEY
BENJAMIN BURROUGHS
AMOS BOARDMAN
JOHN BRUNSON
MOSES CLARK
ELIAS CURE
ROBERT CURRY
ARANTHUS EVERTS
RICHARD ELY
JAMES GILMORE
JOSEPH GILESPIE, mason
CORNELIUS HANLEY
SAMUEL HANLEY
ThOMAS HORTON, I
BENJAMIN JONES
DAVID LARRISON
AMASA MATHEWS
AARON K. MATHEWS
WILLIAM MC INTIRE
ZIMRI MC INTIRE
THOMAS MC INTIRE
WILLIAM MC INTIRE, JR
ISAAC MILLER, taylor
NATHANIEL OWEN
NATHANIEL PRITCHARD
MARTIN PECK
JAMES REYNOLDS
JABEZ S. SMITH
CALEB SMITH, carpenter
JAMES STILWILL
AARON STOCKHOLM
WILLIAM SPALDING
WILLIAM SPALDING, JR.
HENRY SAILOR
JONAH TOOKER, tanner
HERMAN TROWBRIDGE
JOHN WIGHTMAN


JURY LIST
HECTOR, SENECA CO., NY
1807

ADDITIONS
WILLIAM S. BUCK
DAVID LARRISON
ZIMRI MCINTIRE
NATHANIEL PRICHARD
CALEB SMITH
JOHN WIGHTMAN

OMISSIONS not found
JOSEPH DOLPH
ZEBULON GILLET
ARNOLD INMAN
THOMAS JONES
ALDERMAN JOHNSTON
JOHN LAY
ThOMAS RUSSELL
JASPER SMITH
EZEKIEL SWARTHOUT
PERES STULL
JOHN B. SEELY
JAMES WILY


JURY LIST
HECTOR, SENECA CO., NY
6/25/1808

QUALIFIED
RICHARD ELY, JR
AUGUSTUS ELY
SAMUEL HARVEY
ISAAC STILWELL
JAMES STILWILL, JR
WILLIAM HIMROD
SULLIVAN D. HUBBEL
ALVIN CHASE
JOHN SMITH
THOMAS SPALDING
JOEL REYNOLDS
WILLIAM SMITH

UNQUALIFIED
CORNELIUS HANLEY
PHINEAHAS COLLEN?
ZEBULON GILLET
NATHANIEL PRICHARD
MOSES CLARKE
ELIAS CURE
BENJAMIN JONES
DAVID LARRISON
WILLIAM MC INTYRE, JR
JONAH TOOKER
ISAAC MILLER
ARON STOCKHOLM
JOSEPH GILLESPIE
JAMES GILLMOR
WILLIAM MCINTYRE

Credit: The 1804, 1806, 1807, and 1808 jury lists were provided to the USGenWeb project and compiled by Betty Auten, former Seneca County NY Historian.



Back to Seneca County History Index Page

Back to Seneca County NYGenWeb


© 2015 Seneca County NYGenWeb
©1998 - 2015 Betty Auten / Diane Lerch Kurtz
All Rights Reserved.