USGenWeb Project NYGenWeb Project

Ovid School Graduates
Seneca County, NY



1900, Ovid High School

1902, Ovid High School

1925, Ovid High School

1926, Ovid High School

1931, Ovid High School

1932, Ovid High School

1935, Ovid High School

1939, Ovid High School


1900, Ovid High School
Ball, Nattie, treasurer
Beach, Mina M., vice-president
Bodine, Seward, president
Cole, Clement B.
Kinne, Louise Marie
McLaughlin, Genevieve
Van Vleet, Montgomery, secretary
Wilson, Henrietta


1902, Ovid High School
Bennett, Cornelia
Bennett, Walter D., president
Lisk, Charles W.
Lund, Anna
Lund, Christina, vice-president
McIntyre, Cornelia, treasurer
Piercy, William G., secretary
Tierney, Ellen G.


1925, Ovid High School
Martin, Kenneth, president
McCarriagher, Ruth Elizabeth, salutatorian
Smith, Irene, valedictorian
Barrus, Irene Margaret
Cassidy, Mary Elizabeth
Chafee, Marie Patricia
Eastman, William Purcell
Eveland, Helen Irene
Everingham, Ruth Bertha
Maher, Cecelia Mildred
Maher, Sarah Rite
Ogden, Eleanor Grace
Parish, Clara Mae
Van Nostrand, Mrion Ellen
Whiteford, Hazel Helen
Whitman, Clark James


1926, Ovid High School
Swarthout, Myron Henry, president
Van Vleet, Gladys Lillian, vice-president
Lyon, Martha Florence, valedictorian
Buckley, Edward Roland
Chamberlain, Helen Marie
Depew, Chauncey M.
Excell, Mina Pearl
McArdle, Mary Eileen
McKenna, Alice Elizabeth
Neal, George Henry
Nielsen, Margaret Helen
Parish, Hazel Pauline
Tillinghast, Stanton Stacey
Vreeland, James Quinn


1932, Ovid High School
Case, Kenneth
Cassidy, Robert
Dickeson, Robert
Dox, May
Limner, Josephine
McArdle, Dorothy
McGough, Eileen
McKeel, Margaret
Murray, John
Saltzer, Pearl
Stout, Arthur
Van Nostrand, Gerald
Wilson, Josephine E.


1935, Ovid High School
Brooks, Nellie, salutatorian
Page, Winifred, valedictorian
Baley, E. Grant
Brooks, Betty
Cobvert, Mildred O.
Deats, Mina Myrtle
French, Mary Rose
Limner, Geraldikne Anna
McGough, Helen Frances
Myer, Mildred F.
Salzer, Ralph Raymond
Wells, William Dana


1935, Ovid High School
Eileen SEYMOUR, valedictorian; 22 graduates


1939, Ovid High School
Franklin, Ruth, valedictorian
Brooks, Mathilde, salutatorian
Argus, Curwood
Argus, Frances
Auten, Eleanor
Boyce, Charles
Brewer, Myron
Burnham, Clara
Carroll, Olive
Cooper, Ione
Dean, Frank
Denning, Ruth
Dickens, Edith
Dox, Alice
Dundas, Dorothy
Freligh, Charles
Gallagher, Daniel
Gates, Miles
Getman, Dora
Golway, Louise
Gordon, Eleanora
Graber, Helen
Guinan, Katherine
Hagreen, Betty
Hancy, Janet
Howell, Dorothy
Kearney, Ruth
Laycock, John
Laycock, Robert
Lochren, Kathleen

Credits:

This information was contributed to the Seneca County, NYGenWeb site by former Seneca County historian Betty Auten.



Back to Seneca County NY Schools Index Page

Back to Seneca County NYGenWeb


©2003-2015 Betty Auten / Diane Lerch Kurtz

© 2015 Seneca County NYGenWeb
All Rights Reserved.