USGenWeb Project NYGenWeb Project

Seneca Falls School Graduates
Seneca County, NY

Top

1900, Mynderse Academy

1901, Mynderse Academy

1902, Mynderse Academy

1903, Mynderse Academy

1904, Mynderse Academy

1905, Mynderse Academy

1906, Mynderse Academy

1909, Mynderse Academy

1910, Mynderse Academy

1913, Mynderse Academy

1915, St. Patrick's Catholic Elementary School

1915, Mynderse Academy

1916, Mynderse Academy

1919, St. Patrick's Catholic Elementary School

1921, Mynderse Academy

1922, Mynderse Academy

1924, Mynderse Academy

1926, Mynderse Academy

1927, Mynderse Academy

1929, Mynderse Academy

1943, Mynderse Academy

1945, Mynderse Academy

1946, Mynderse Academy



1900, Mynderse Academy
Andrews, Josephine A.
Blakney, Lulu Eliza
Briggs, Elizabeth M.
Casey, Ceceila Blanche
Casey, George O.
Cuddeback, Bertha M.
Cumber, Bert L.
Day, Mary E.
Dougherty, Marie E.
Easton, Edwood M., salutatorian
Easton, Lawrence W.
Farrell, Anna G.
Hadley, Lindsey S.
Hall, Edna Louise
Haney, Albert P., valedictorian
Harper, Lillie B.
Harper, Howard E.
Harrison, Stewart M.
Kline, Elsie Leigh
Linehart, Martha W.
Leonard, Bert C.
McGraw, Mary K.
Morton, Anna E.
Palmer, Lewis Eugene
Slasbury, Henry Jr.
Vreeland, Ora A.
Waller, Amalia C.
Wayne, Elmer C.
Wickes, Bessie M.
Williams, Frederick


1901, Mynderse Academy
Bocker, Charles LeRoy
Boland, Margaret C.
Burtless, William A.S.
Coleman, Laura C.
Emens, Grace Estelle
George, Bertha Octavia
Haney, Victor William
Hurley, Katherine Cecelia
Kellogg, Burt R.
Murray, George E., salutatorian
Norton, Mary Ella
Smith, Martha E., valedictorian
Weighman, Herman
Williams, Nellie Dennison
Winkle, Margaret Loretta


1902, Mynderse Academy
Armstrong, Elsie G.
Arnolds, William Henry
Bainbridge, Lois Edna
Barrett, Margaret M., valedictorian
Campbell, Alexander
Casey, Monica Lea
Chalker, Nina J.
Compson, Nina L.
English, Emma L.
Gould, Clarence A.
Hoster, Adell Ball
Hills, Jannat S.H.
Leland, Bertha Isabel
Stahl, Bertha May
Usher, Emily Silsby, salutatorian
Waller, Margaret E.
Wellberry, Edward M.
Withers, Harriet C.
Young, Charlotte Avery


1903, Mynderse Academy
Bracht, John C.
Casey, Agnes M.
Good, Floyd H.
Haney, Laura L.
Hurley, Mary G.
Kibbey, Margeurite E.
Linehart, Josephine Fisher
McGraw, Bridget J.
Mosher, Howard D.
Oakes, Alice M.
Pruden, Elizabeth Heath
Segrest, Marion Estelle
Smith, Mabel L.
Soper, Morris
Springstead, Johnson A.
Somers, Littia May
Strong, Gertrude Mae
Strong, Loren J.


1904, Mynderse Academy
Crawford, Walter G.
Crowell, Stella Kneeland
Goodman, Catherine Maria
Latham, Lucy Eastman
Penoyer, William Edward
Pollard, William Henry
Raymond, Celia Hess
Savage, Mary Goodyear
Soper, Arthur Hobart
Van Houten, William A.
Wayne, Helen Chatham
Weaver, Minerva Jane
Wright, Ray Freeman


1905, Mynderse Academy
Briggs, Mala R.
Burroughs, Helen Josephine
Clary, Frederick J.
Durnin, Margaret C.
Leonard, Frederick J.
Maxson, Alice Latetia
O'Connor, Mae Elizabeth
Penrose, Harry
Russell, Eva Mae
Smith, Susie Stevenson
Usher, William H.
Viele, Woodruff B.
Wallen, Helen Denham, salutatorian (?)
Ward, Celeste Catharine
Ward, Veda Myrtle
Warner, Victor L.
Westcott, Alice Ruth, valedictorian
Wood, Edward C.


1906, Mynderse Academy
Avery, Lulu
Arnold, Aimee Douglas
Balsey, Clara Flickinger
Brown, Veronica C.
De Mott, Lilah C.
French, Edna Louise
Gargan, George A.
Hanlin, Alice Barbara
Howell, Max Don
Hurd, Marian Rumsey
Kellogg, Ross William
Kibbey, Elliot Benjamin
Klepser, Clarence M.
Leonard, Louis Howell
Matthews, Cora B.
Matthews, Lewis Sheridan
Metcalf, Bertha Goodfellow
Micks, Ranson Rathbone
Mitchell, Mabel Lena
Murray, Jessie Houston
Nearpass, Marion Laverne
O'Brien, Mary K.
Odell, Samuel Charles
Savage, Harriet Emily
Somers, Augusta E.

Top of the page.


1909, Mynderse Academy
Alleman, Harrison Bayard
Aller, Allen G.
Clary, Emily M.
Crosby, Paul Tracy
Farron, Alice
Frank, Ethel Seymour
Haines, Edgar L.
Henion, Lilliam Devitt
Hurley, Charles Thomas
Long, Mabel Irene
MacDonald, Clarence
Maurer, Madeline Eastwood, salutatorian
McBain, Homer, valedictorian
Niles, Mary Ellen
Seymour, Susan
Somers, Margeurite Gladys
Utley, Romeyn Lathrop
Zeluff, Ulrich Conrad


1910, Mynderse Academy
Alleman, Ruth Marion
Burgess, Wycliffe C.
Casey, Anna M.
Davis, Ward Clifton
Higgins, Glen Willoughby
Magill, Thomas Howard
O'Brien, Julia Helen
Pollard, James Devillo
Reilly, Anna Katherine
Robinson, Pryee Bailey
Smith, Frederick Clarence
Soper, Leroy Dilmore
Thompson, Karl Fuller
Usher, Frances Stella
Woodward, Stuart Winfield
Young, Andrew Herron


1913, Mynderse Academy
Allen, Alice
Ament, Iren
Clary, Mary
Cory, Maynard
Croft, Irene
Davis, Gladys
Davy, Alice
Gould, Lillian
Lobuschefsky, Estella
McParland, Florence
Royston, Helen
Souhan, Ella
Reagan, Mary
Ryan, Emily J.
Van Cleef, Ellen
Wilcox, Ellen


1915, St. Patrick's
Algiers, Margaret
Brady, Loretta
Byrne, Elizabeth
Fitzsimmons, Celia
Gilmore, Mary
Hanlin, Anna
Kennedy, Laura
Lake, Margeurite
McGraw, Anna
Mc Naney, Helena
Moreland, Marie
Woods, Mary
White, Adelaide
Carroll, Leo
Cipriani, Lewis
Fitzgerald, John
Gannon, John
Holland, William
Hughes, James
McGrain, Austin
McGrain, Lewis
Murphy, Francis
Malone, George
Reardon, William
Urqhart, William
Woods, Leroy


1915, Mynderse Academy
Crowell, Dorothy Rorrison
Delavan, Nelson Breeze
Fegley, Aileen Frances
Hull, Marion Burhyte
Mac Donald, Agnes Poole
Lacey, Mary C.
McKevitt, Mary Elizabeth
Miller, Harold Frederick
O'Brien, Florence Benita
Pollardm, Emily Daniels
Reagan, Helen Katherine
Richards, Lillian F.
Ullrich, Clara Martha
Westbrook, Winifred E.
Wood, Fred J.

[from newspaper, Sept. 24, 1915] Class officers, Senior class:
Byron LEONARD, president; Lansing HOSKINS, Irma SEEKEL
Junior class: Willard EASTMAN, v.p.; Wanda SYRON, Theodosis MORAN
Sophomore class: John ROLFE, v.p.; Ellen DILMORE, Clarence HALSELY, Iona BROWN


1916, Mynderse Academy
Bachman, Iola
Bachman, Edward
Clary, Agnes
Clary, Thomas
Ferguson, Frances
Hebblethwaite, Harold
Hoskins, Lansing
Knight, Emily
Leonard, Byron
Mac Donald, Lucy
Magill, Mary
Maguire, Mary
Micks, Wilson
Simson, Helen
Isenman, Margaret
Seekell, Irma
Somers, Emily
Souhan, Marcella
Urquhart, Mary
Van Cleef, Mary
Hugh (or Ruth) Vosburgh
Wolf, Grace


1919, St. Patrick's
Anthony, Rose
Brady, Marjorie
Byrne, Thomas
Callan, Albert
Callan, Philip
Coffey, Alice
Durnin, Alma
Fegley, Alice
Gilmore, James
Gravina, John
Huff, Clinton
Lyman, George
McNaney, Marin
McParland, Paul
Nickel, Martha
O'Connor, Dorothy
Winkle (Winckle?), George


1921, Mynderse Academy
Byrne, Mary
Campbell, Catherine, valedictorian
Clary, Hildegarde
Coffey, Rose
Conkey, Lois
Fegley, Florence
Freeland, Marjorie
Gannon, Isadore
Geb, Ida May
Lancer, Margaret
Leland, Elizabeth
Mc Kevitt, James
Moran, Virginia, salutatorian (dau. of D.W.)
Murphy, Marie
Perkins, Aileen
Reed, Florence
Short, Margaret
Shrimpton, Ruth
Soughan, James
Wayne, Kenneth
Wood, Myra

Top of the page.


1922, Mynderse Academy
Ayres, Eva
Bishop, Beulah
Bishop, Irma
Burns, Geraldine
Burritt, Ruth
Byren, Stephen
Dunham, Martha
Feree, Katherine
Fisher, Katherine
Fisher, Marjorie
Freeland, Jessie Gambee, Beatrice
Garnsey, Gertrude
George, Helen
Guion, Marshall
Lester, Agnes
Patterson, Dorothy
Pontius, Lois
Rooney, Helen
Seeley, Florence
Souhan, Dorothy
Staffordm, Winifred
Tennant, Beryl
Urquhart, Edward
Van Sickel, Elizabeth
Yells, Alice


1924, Mynderse Academy
Allen, Gisson, salutatorian
Betts, Mary
Burroughs, Sadie
Byrne, Thomas
Campbell, Ruth
Carroll, Augustus
Carter, Elizabeth
Cosad, Willis
Davis, Maud, valedictorian
Dowdell, Kathryn
Durnin, Helen
Freeland, Inez
Freeland, Lawrence
Fuess, Margeurite
Garnsey, Leroy
Hyde, Kathryn
Lyman, George
Lucke, Robert
McKevitt, Alice
McNaney, Thomas
Place, Ethel
Pratt, William
Reynolds, Ruth
Shuster, Romaine
Sutterby, Marion
Thomas, Millard
Vreeland, Margaret
Van Riper, Ida A.
Warren, Ethel


1926, Mynderse Academy
Balsley, John
Battaglia, Sinbar
Battaglia, Vesyine
Beach, Jessie, valedictorian
Brown, Eleanor
Brown, Elmer
Compson, Howard
Crull, Elizabeth
David, Elizabeth, salutatorian
Donnelly, Hugh
Fish, Irma
Geb, Clara
Gowing, Alberta
Greer, Agnes
Horton, Lucille
Kellogg, Bernice
Knight, Frank
Knox, Gilbert
McGrain, Mary
Meacham, Henry
Medden, Ellen
Moran, Emerson
Murphy, Anna
Oliver, Leroy
Pawlik, Grace
Pratt, Mary
Reed, Wayne
Rogers, Kenneth
Smith, Asa
Souhan, Francis
Staudemeyer, Melvin
Warren, Martha
Winkle, Maynard


1927, Mynderse Academy
Adams, Dorothy
Allen, Marjorie
Andersson, Louise
Bishop, Arlene
Burley, Arthur
Burtless, Elizabeth
Burtless, Howard
Burroughs, Nettie
Capparelli, Amelia
Carroll, Mary
Clark, Virginia
Dutcher, Leon
Ellis, Nedra
Fegley, Beatrice
Green, Althia
Hoster, Alice
Hughes, Alice
Kelley, Hodge
Kelley, Inez
Kuney, Ellen
Kuney, Homer
Morehoue, Ruth
Morrison, Dorothy O.
Ortino, John
Philo, Frances
Recco, Emilia
Smith, Randall
Soper, Elizabeth
Stafford, Eloise
John Stevenson
Syron, Helen
Thacker, William
Van Arsdale. William
Van Riper, Bertha
Waldorf, Kenneth
White, Hamilton
Wilkes, Doris


1929, Mynderse Academy
Antoniak, Charles Bunis, Daryl
Carool, Ethel
Clary, Jane, valedictorian
Cosad, Dudley
Crull, Franny
Decker, Donald
Demont, Ethel
Fegley, Frederick
Gianotti, Charles
Glanville, Oscar
Grover, Bruce
Guion, Amelia
Hosley, Richard
Hurley, Joseph
Hurley, Margaret
James, Arlene
Kelley, Sylvia
Kime, Iva
Lilla, Domenica
MCKeon, Matthew
Messer, Hazel
Morehouse, Richard
Newman, Arthur
O"Brien, Jack
Philo, Ruth
Robenolt, Dorothy
Ryan, Josephine
Sahler. Milo
Shuster, Edna
Shuster, Cleon
Smith, Wallace
Soper, Margaret
Spaid, Elton
Stevenson, Halsey, salutatorian
Sullivan, Odilla
Thomas, Gladys
Thomson, Axel
Turner, Harold
Van Riper, Betty
Warner, Howard
Wiley, Frederick
Worden, Edmund
Worken, Emily


1943, Mynderse Academy
Francis Amelia FEGLEY, valedictorian; Helen Evadel BUDD, salutatorian. First graduation where a student, William K. WAYNE, received a diploma while wearing a US Army uniform.


1945, Mynderse Academy
Henry Waldron WEART, valedictorian; Charles Thompson CAMPBELL, salutatorian; 70 graduates


1946, Mynderse Academy
Betty J. HARTRANFT, valedictorian; Alice C. CASEY, salutatorian; Ferdinand NICANDRI, pres.; Barrie DOANE, vice-pres.; Mary Ellen VREELAND, sec.; Robert FORNESI, treas.

Top of the page.



Credits:

This information was contributed to the Seneca County, NYGenWeb site by former Seneca County historian Betty Auten.



Back to Seneca County NY Schools Index Page

Back to Seneca County NYGenWeb


©1999-2015 Betty Auten / Diane Lerch Kurtz

© 2015 Seneca County NYGenWeb